Specialization Areas :  Basic medicine
Name Department / Course Specialization Areas
   Ueta Yoichi Vice President, University of Occupational and Environmental Health Environmental physiology(including physical medicine andnutritional physiology)
Name Department / Course Specialization Areas
   高橋 富美 Pharmacology, Biomedical Sciences General pharmacology, Applied pharmacology
   Azuma Kagaku Anatomy(1), Biomedical Sciences General anatomy (includinghistology/embryology), Orthopaedic surgery
   Fujiki Nobuhiro Ergonomics, Group for Occupational Health Support Environmental physiology(including physical medicine andnutritional physiology), Hygiene and public health
   Hisaoka Masanori Pathology(1), Biomedical Sciences Human Pathology
   Kanazawa Tamotsu Immunology and Parasitology, Biomedical Sciences Parasitology (including sanitaryzoology)
   Morii Hiroyuki Human, Information and Life Sciences, Program of Nursing Sciences Applied biochemistry, Bacteriology (includingmycology)
   Morimoto Hiroyuki Anatomy(2), Biomedical Sciences General anatomy (includinghistology/embryology), Cell biology
   Saito Mitsumasa Microbiology, Biomedical Sciences Bacteriology (includingmycology), Pediatrics
   Satoh Minoru Clinical Nursing, Program of Nursing Sciences Collagenous pathology/Allergology, Immunology
Name Department / Course Specialization Areas
   Eguchi Yasumasa Human, Information and Life Sciences, Program of Nursing Sciences Applied health science, Sports science, Hygiene and public health, Environmental physiology(including physical medicine andnutritional physiology)
   Izumi Hiroto Occupational Pneumology, Group for Optimization of Work Environment Pathological medical chemistry, Hygiene and public health, Drug development chemistry
   Ogawa Midori Microbiology, Biomedical Sciences Bacteriology (includingmycology)
   Osada Yoshio Immunology and Parasitology, Biomedical Sciences Parasitology (including sanitaryzoology), Immunology, Experimental pathology, Molecular biology
   Oya Ryoichi Dentistry and Oral Surgery, Clinical Departments Pathobiological dentistry/Dental radiology, Surgical dentistry, Human pathology
   Toyohira Yumiko Pharmacology, Biomedical Sciences General pharmacology
   Yoshida Yasuhiro Immunology and Parasitology, Biomedical Sciences Immunology, Molecular biology
Name Department / Course Specialization Areas
   Adachi Yasuhiro Anatomy(1), Biomedical Sciences General anatomy (includinghistology/embryology), Cell biology, Molecular biology, Eating habits
   Baba Ryoko Anatomy(2), Biomedical Sciences General anatomy (includinghistology/embryology)
   Doi Tomomitsu Molecular Biology, Biomedical Sciences Immunology, Virology
   Fukuda Kazumasa Microbiology, Biomedical Sciences Bacteriology (includingmycology), Environmental risk control andevaluation
   Matsuoka Hidetada Physiology(2), Biomedical Sciences General physiology
   Matsuyama Atsuji Surgical Pathology, Clinical Departments Human pathology
   Nakano Yoshiteru Neurosurgery, Clinical Medical Sciences Neurosurgery, Immunology, Endocrinology
   Okada Ryo Chemistry, Basic Sciences Environmental physiology(including physical medicine andnutritional physiology), Hygiene and public health, Cell biology, General physiology
Name Department / Course Specialization Areas
   Kohzaki Masaoki Radiological Health Science, Group for Environmental Evaluation Radiation science, General medical chemistry, Risk sciences of radiation andchemicals, Tumor biology, Genome biology, Medical genome science, Molecular biology, Cell biology, Genetics/Chromosome dynamics
Name Department / Course Specialization Areas
   吉村 充弘 Physiology(1), Biomedical Sciences Environmental physiology(including physical medicine andnutritional physiology)
   藤原 広明 Ergonomics, Group for Occupational Health Support Environmental physiology(including physical medicine andnutritional physiology), General physiology
   Ishikane Shin Pharmacology, Biomedical Sciences General pharmacology, Cell biology, Tumor therapeutics, Pharmacology in pharmacy, Cardiovascular medicine, Endocrinology
   Kokubu Keiji Anatomy(2), Biomedical Sciences General anatomy (includinghistology/embryology)
   Matsumoto Masahiro Urology, Clinical Medical Sciences Urology, Bacteriology (includingmycology)
   Morita Kentaro Immunology and Parasitology, Biomedical Sciences Immunology, Molecular biology
   Obayashi Kunie Molecular Biology, Biomedical Sciences Immunology, General pharmacology, Virology
Name Department / Course Specialization Areas
   Miyazaki Yosuke Center for Stress-related Disease Control and Prevention, Center for Stress-related Disease Control and Prevention Epidemiology and preventivemedicine, General physiology